Image by Howard Follas

COMMITTEE

By-Laws Committee

 

Chairman: Sandi Nichols (Franklin County)

Northern District:  Frank McFall (Madison County)
Central District: Fred Lampman (Oneida County)
Western District: Randy Swarthout (Allegany County)
Southern District: Greg Schmid (Orange County) and Mark Balistreri (NYS DHSES)

Vendor Presentations

 

Chairman: Lisa Sears (Erie County)
Northern District: Kelly Donoghue (Clinton County)
Central District: Jason Bassett (Yates County)
Western District: Tina Goodwin (Steuben County)
Southern District: 

TERT/Civil Service

 

Chairman: Greg Schmid (Orange County)
Members: Sandra Nichols (Franklin County)
                   Denise Spingler (Cayuga County)
                   Marv Cummings (Chatauqua County)
                   Dana Smith (Dutchess County)
                   

Training Committee

 

Chairman: Neal Haight (Broome County)
Members:  Steve DeChick (Ontario County)
                  Allen Turner (Orleans County)
                  Chris Fish (Monroe County)
                  Tina Goodwin (Steuben County)

Legislative/Media Committee

 

Chairman: Dana Smith (Dutchess County)
Members:  Paul Glasser (Rensselaer County)

                  Tim Marshall (Steuben County)
                 Timothy Morris (NYSP)


 

GIS Committee

 

Chairman: Gerry Engstrom (DHSES OIEC)
 

Members:  Allen Turner (Orleans County)
                  Kelly Donoghue (Clinton County)
                  Roxanne Kelly (Seneca County)
                  Marlaine Hoffman (Erie County)
                  Brett Chellis (NYS DHSES/OIEC)
                  Robert Gehrer (NYS ITS)
                  Joe Grube (Solution Provider)

Nominating Committee

 

Chairman:  Tim Darcy (Dutchess County)
Northern District: Kelly Donoghue (Clinton County)
Central District: Fred Lampman (Oneida County)
Western District: Amanda Schultz (Livingston County)
Southern District: 

Awards Committee

 

Chairman: Lisa Sears (Erie County)
Members:  Steve DeChick (Ontario County)
                  Sandra Smith (Yates County)